The Archdiocese of Birmingham - The Parish of the Immaculate Conception

Rotas for this and next week

Beginning Sunday, 19th November 2017 ~ The Thirty Third Sunday in Ordinary Time.

Lectionary - Sundays Year A, Weekdays Year 1
 
 

Would you be interested in becoming a Extraordinary Minister or Lector? 

Saturday 16th December 2017. Mass at 10.15 am & Sessions from 11.00 am to 2.00 pm. Course to be guided by Sr. Gillian Murphy from Maryvale Institute, Birmingham  

 

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION

This Weekend  -  18th and 19th November

Saturday, 6.00 pm: M. Mellett, M. Mellett, M. John, H. Johnson/clergy

Sunday 9.00 am: P. Pickering, C. StJohn, S. Doherty, M. Dohertyclergy

Sunday 11.00 am A. Jones, B. Tah, C. StJohn, S. Lawrence/clergy

Next Weekend - 25th and 26th November

Saturday, 6.00 pm: D. Zanre, S. Haydon, S. Jacob, S. Wilde/clergy

Sunday 9.00 am: C. Conlon, B. Nichols, C. Conlon, W. Hartley/clergy

Sunday 11.00 am R. Lee-Heung, O. Penejko, F. Ostrowski, J. Hanna/clergy

LECTORS

 
This Weekend - 18th and 19th November - The Thirty  Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

Proverbs 31: 10-13, 19-20, 30-31, Psalm 127, 1 Thessalonians 5: 1-6, Matthew 25: 14-30 (Matthew 25: 14-15, 19-20)

Saturday, 6.00 pm: K. Kallay, P. Kallay

Sunday 9.00 am:. St. Mary's Children

Sunday 11.00 am: J. Hanna, E. King

Next Weekend - 25th and 26th November - Solemnity of Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe

Ezekiel 34: 11-12, 15-17, Psalm 22, 1 Corinthians 15: 20-26, 28, Matthew 25: 31-46

Saturday, 6.00 pm: A. Nelson, H. Lawlor

Sunday 9.00 am:. C. Moyse, J. Nugent

Sunday 11.00 am: H. King, M. Lawrence

MINISTRY OF WELCOME

This Weekend - 18th and 19th November

Saturday 6.00 pm  V. O'Lunteers

Sunday 9.00 am:. St. Mary's Children

Sunday 11.00 am: M. Lynch

Next Weekend - 25th and 26th November

Saturday 6.00 pm  Thompson family

Sunday 9.00 am:. Youth

Sunday 11.00 am: Youth

Extraordinary Ministers, Lectors and Welcomers Rotas for: 

 
November December
 

 

COFFEE AFTER SUNDAY MASS

9.00 am Coffee

This week: Team 9

Next week : Team 10

11.00 am Coffee

This week: Team 8

Next week:  Team 1

COUNTERS

This week: Team 4

Next week: Team 5

CLEANERS

This week: Team 3

Next week: Team 4

 

CHILDREN'S LITURGY

This week: Team 3

Next week:  Team 4

LITURGICAL ENVIRONMENT

This week: Lucia

Next week: Jo