The Archdiocese of Birmingham - The Parish of the Immaculate Conception

Rotas for this and next week

Beginning Sunday, 20th May 2018 - The Solemnity of Pentecost.

Lectionary - Sundays Year B, Weekdays Year 2.

 


 

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS OF HOLY COMMUNION

This Weekend  - 19th and 20th May

6.00 pm:M. John, M. Mellett, M. Mellett, V. O'Lunteer

9.00 am: N. Conway, M. Daniel V. O'Lunteer

11.00 am: C. StJohn, D. Johnson, J.Hanna

Next Weekend - 26th and 27th May

6.00 pm: S. Wilde, S, Haydon, S. Jacob, V. O'Lunteer

9.00 am: W. Hartley, C. StJohn, B. Crook, V. O'Lunteer

11.00 am: O. Panejko, D. Johnson, R. Reji

Guidelines for Extraordinary Ministers

LECTORS

This Weekend -  19th and 20th May - The Solemnity of Pentecost

At the Vigil Mass: Genesis 11: 1-9, Psalm 33: 10-11, 12-13, 14-15, Exodus 19: 3-8, 16-20, Daniel 3: 52, 53, 54, 55, 56, Ezekiel 37: 14, Psalm 107: 2-3, 4-5, 6-7, 8-9, Joel 3: 1-5 Psalm 104: 1-2a, 24+35, 27-28, 29-30, Romans 8: 22-27, John 7: 37-39

At the Mass during the day: Acts of the Apostles 2: 1-11, Psalm 103, 1 Corinthians 12: 3-7, 12-13, John 20: 19-23 , or, Acts of the Apostles 2: 1-11, Psalm 103, Romans 8: 8-17, John 14: 15-16,

6.00 pm: A. O'Neill, A. O'Neill

9.00 am: L. Weaver, R. Weaver

11.00 am: First Holy Communion children

Next Weekend -  26th and 27th May - The Solemnity of the Most Holy Trinity

Deuteronomy 4: 32-34, 39-40, Psalm 32, Romans 8: 14-17, Matthew 28: 16-20 23-26

6.00 pm: J. Vaughan, P. Simms

9.00 am: H. Hilton, E. Hilton

11.00 am: J. Hurst, T. O'Callaghan

Guidelinesd for Lectors

MINISTRY OF WELCOME

This Weekend - 19th and 20th May

7.30 pm: K. Gosling, V. O'Lunteer

9.00 am: M. Nugent

11.00 am: First Holy Communion children

Next Weekend - 26th and 27th May

7.30 pm:Thompson Family

9.00 am: M. Brown, A. Brown

11.00 am: V. O'Lunteer

Extraordinary Ministers, Lectors and Welcomers Rotas for: 

May June  
 

 

COFFEE AFTER SUNDAY MASS

9.00 am Coffee

This week: Team 7

Next week : Team 8

11.00 am Coffee

This week: Team 2

Next week:  Team 3

9.00 am Coffee Rota

11.00 am Coffee Rota

COUNTERS

This week: Team 7

Next week: Team 1

CLEANERS

This week: Team 6

Next week: Team 7

 

CHILDREN'S LITURGY

This week: Team 4

Next week:  Team 5

Children's Liturgy Rota

LITURGICAL ENVIRONMENT

This week: Jo

Next week: Kathryn